ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANMAR PRIDE - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kent Malo [View profile]Title:CANMAR PRIDEAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9165358Hits:676
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
This is what it looks like from a tug, we were waiting for the crane gantry to put in the raised position so we can put a line aboard to pull the M/V Canmar Pride from the dock. August, 5th, 2004, 0958hrs.
K. Malo photo
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°3’5.34” N, 73°8’7.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 255° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Vigo
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
10:00:34 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 10:00:34 UTCVigo
2018 August 10th, 07:00:56 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 7th, 12:00:39 UTCFos
2018 August 6th, 02:45:34 UTCGenoa
2018 August 5th, 03:15:18 UTCLivorno
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:38 UTCFrmrs
2018 June 27th, 10:00:15 UTCEssag
2018 May 22nd, 08:00:36 UTCItgoa
2018 May 21st, 03:15:36 UTCItliv
2018 May 19th, 08:00:37 UTCItcag
More Of This Ship
Mississauga Express
© Jacques Trempe
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© jean-michel
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 676 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!