ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FALSTER - IMO 9226803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:FALSTERAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9226803Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Falster, Swansea,14.8.02.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kurland
IMO:9226803
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210853000
Callsign:P3GW9
Former name(s):
- Emsracer (Until 2014 Dec 16)
- Falster (Until 2013 Jul 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,925 tons
Summer DWT:4,632 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°30’43.22” N, 19°0’11.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 334° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
16:00:59 UTC
Last update:
1 day 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 16:00:59 UTCRiga
2018 April 14th, 20:00:46 UTCNorrkoping
2018 April 1st, 15:00:15 UTCGdynia
2018 March 7th, 11:00:17 UTCKarskaer
2018 March 4th, 17:00:25 UTCKunda
2018 March 2nd, 12:00:40 UTCSunila
2018 February 11th, 06:00:56 UTCSunila
2018 January 30th, 07:00:21 UTCRiga
2018 January 27th, 09:00:59 UTCElbe Plt
2018 January 24th, 01:00:44 UTCFecamp
More Of This Ship
KURLAND
© Aleksi Lindström
KURLAND
© Aleksi Lindström
KURLAND
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!