ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

North Sea - IMO 7702918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:North SeaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7702918Hits:918
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Swansea 17.10.98
Vessel Identification
Name:Abd Alkarim
IMO:7702918
Flag:Syria
MMSI:468370000
Callsign:YKQL
Former name(s):
- Farouk J (Until 2007 Aug)
- North Sea (Until 2002 Jan)
- Elise (Until 1992 Apr)
- Sylvia Beta (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,951 tons
Summer DWT:3,214 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lattakia
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°10’45.16” N, 33°47’39.51” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 195°
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:10th Sep 2017
21:30:00 UTC
Last update:
25 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 10th, 21:30:00 UTCBeirut
More Of This Ship
SYLVIA BETA
© Leo Johannes
Elise
© Frits Olinga
ABD ALKARIM
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!