Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAIGON 2 - IMO 7310272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:SAIGON 2Added:Sep 06, 2007
Photo Category: SD 14's
At Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) in 1999. Originally built as British WELSH TRIDENT (10.05.1973 delivered).
05.06.2001 delivered at Xinhui, China to be broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saigon 2
Former name(s):
- Agate I (Until 1992)
- Agate (Until 1991 Jan)
- Welsh Trident (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,760 tons
Summer DWT:15,179 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© frtrfred
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Brent on Apr 08, 2005 19:31 (11 years ago)
Nice view of an SD14.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,185 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!