ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Celtic Pilot - IMO 6814130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Celtic PilotAdded:Jul 31, 2008
Captured:IMO:6814130Hits:1,042
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,246 g.t. built as Pentire 1968.
Sailing from Tilbury Landing Stage on 4/10/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:United 2
IMO:6814130
Former name(s):
- Lai Van Hong (Until 2011 Dec)
- Christina (Until 2010 Dec)
- Mississippi (Until 2009)
- Haje Fatmeh (Until 2007 Jul)
- Karim T (Until 2005 Jun)
- Dimo (Until 2004 Apr)
- Samaya (Until 2002 Sep)
- Haj Ahmad (Until 2000)
- Pentire I (Until 1997 Apr)
- Pentire (Until 1996 Jun)
- New Era (Until 1993 Mar)
- Anna Lisette (Until 1992 Jul)
- Margareta (Until 1992 May)
- Pentire (Until 1991 Jul)
- Delta (Until 1986)
- Andoni (Until 1983)
- Celtic Pilot (Until 1982)
- Pentire (Until 1980)
- Rovuma (Until 1977)
- Clairwood (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,242 tons
Summer DWT:1,745 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PENTIRE
© Leo Johannes
CHRISTINA
© Nektarios Papadakis
PENTIRE
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,042 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!