ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NONG GONG SHANG 8 - IMO 7433153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:NONG GONG SHANG 8Added:Sep 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:7433153Hits:1,083
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
At Shanghai 26.03.1995. Originally built 1977 as LLOYD MARSELHA.

Vessel Identification
Name:Nong Gong Shang 8
IMO:7433153
Former name(s):
- Pa Mar (Until 1995)
- Kappa Mary (Until 1992 Oct)
- Lux Lily (Until 1990 Jan)
- Lloyd Marselha (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,980 tons
Summer DWT:3,089 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lloyd Marselha
© Frits Olinga
Kappa Mary
© Henk Kouwenhoven
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!