ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Altenburg - IMO 6718855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:AltenburgAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:6718855Hits:1,190
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
8,501 g.t. built 1967. East German flag seen at Tilbury Dock on 2/11/80.
Vessel Identification
Name:Petros
IMO:6718855
Former name(s):
- Ilos (Until 1991 Nov)
- Milos K (Until 1990 Nov)
- Altenburg (Until 1990 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,324 tons
Summer DWT:10,080 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Altenburg
© pieter melissen
Altenburg
© StefanFoerst
PETROS
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!