ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hilda Wesch - IMO 7611729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Hilda WeschAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7611729Hits:2,120
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
6,415 g.t. built 1977. Sailing inbound Tilbury on a rather jaunty tack in the wind 7/3/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Aqeela 1
IMO:7611729
Former name(s):
- Cemex (Until 2007 Mar)
- Cey Pioneer (Until 2006 Jul)
- Ever Cheer (Until 2004 Sep)
- Pul Bahagia (Until 1992 Feb)
- Auriga (Until 1988)
- Hilda Wesch (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,798 tons
Summer DWT:8,625 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!