ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic - IMO 6516738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:AtlanticAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6516738Hits:809
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
494 g.t. built 1965. Dutch coaster seen taking an unorthodox approach to navigating Gravesend Reach in that she 'drifted' inbound on 21/2/81. The skipper of Bottensee sailing out seemed quite unperturbed as he motored past :-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Amina
IMO:6516738
Former name(s):
- Gertrude H (Until 1985)
- Atlantic (Until 1982)
- Breehees (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:493 tons
Summer DWT:1,005 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC
© pieter melissen
Amina
© Frits Olinga
GERTRUDE H
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!