ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER SEA - IMO 7405053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:CLIPPER SEAAdded:May 18, 2006
Captured:IMO:7405053Hits:1,009
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
M/T Clipper Sea passing Cuxhaven - 11/09/03

*9,367 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1978 by Meyer Werft. Ex name: LIELUPE. Renamed: PARNA BERLIAN. Sold for scrap 2010. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Parna Berlian
IMO:7405053
Former name(s):
- Clipper Sea (Until 2005 Feb)
- Lielupe (Until 1991 Jan)
- Robin Transoceanic Vi (Until 1978 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,367 tons
Summer DWT:9,540 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLIPPER SEA
© Ilhan Kermen
LIELUPE
© BRIAN FISHER
LIELUPE
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!