ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON IV - IMO 8604448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TRITON IVAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:8604448Hits:376
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
TRITON IV at Genoa 2002,built 1986 Murakami hide
as YAMABISHI MARU N 21,now FJORDTANK.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fjordtank
IMO:8604448
Former name(s):
- Yamabishi Maru No.21 (Until 1999 Jul)
- Triton Iv (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:729 tons
Summer DWT:1,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FJORDTANK
© Marius Esman
FJORDTANK
© Marius Esman
Fjordtank
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!