ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain Daniel - IMO 7382718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Captain DanielAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7382718Hits:804
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At anchor Savona 28.03.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Guloya
IMO:7382718
Former name(s):
- Red Moon (Until 2008 Oct)
- Captain Daniel (Until 2006 Nov)
- Rognes (Until 2003 Jan)
- General Aquino (Until 1992 Jan)
- Rognes (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,903 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Guloya
© Wil Weijsters
Guloya
© Wil Weijsters
CAPTAIN DANIEL
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!