ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRIPE - IMO 7364027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:STRIPEAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7364027Hits:597
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
STRIPE at Genoa 2003, she rest at Genoa 40 days
then going to demolition.Eriksberg built 1976 as
CARBO STRIPE with 3 sisters.
Vessel Identification
Name:Stripe
IMO:7364027
Former name(s):
- Lady Elisabeth (Until 1997 Oct)
- Lady Elizabeth (Until 1997)
- Lady Benedikte (Until 1995 Jun)
- Benedikte (Until 1993 Dec)
- Skan Benedikte (Until 1992 May)
- Osco Benedikte (Until 1990 Mar)
- Carbo Stripe (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:20,461 tons
Summer DWT:33,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STRIPE
© Gianpaolo
Osco Stripe
© Ray Smith
Osco Stripe
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!