Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KANG SU HAI - IMO 7374010

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KANG SU HAIAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
KANGSUHAI at Genoa 1986,Mitsubishi built 1975 as
VESTEROY,in serv/comm.

IMO Added 7374010
Vessel Identification
Name:Jin Yuan Jiang
Former name(s):
- Kang Su Hai (Until 2008 Aug)
- Vesteroy (Until 1980 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,252 tons
Summer DWT:64,444 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ju Fu Xing
© Knut Helge Schistad
Ju Fu Xing
© Knut Helge Schistad
Ju Fu Xing
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!