ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONICA - IMO 9060649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MSC MONICAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060649Hits:524
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 16-10-'04
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monica
IMO:9060649
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351607000
Callsign:3FSU7
Former name(s):
- Ville D'aquila (Until 1997 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,618 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°20’37.67” N, 94°44’32.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 84° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Altamira
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 12:00:30 UTCAltamira
2017 December 8th, 20:30:40 UTCHouston
2017 November 21st, 22:00:45 UTCMontreal
2017 November 21st, 00:00:17 UTCFreeport
2017 November 17th, 08:00:10 UTCNewark
2017 November 15th, 00:00:24 UTCSavannah
2017 November 7th, 21:00:54 UTCVeracruz
2017 November 5th, 18:00:32 UTCAltamira
2017 November 2nd, 18:00:25 UTCHouston
2017 October 18th, 09:00:23 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
MSC MONICA
© jack2
MSC MONICA
© Marc Piché
MSC MONICA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!