ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MIRELLA - IMO 8709640

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MSC MIRELLAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8709640Hits:754
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
La Spezia 11-12-'01
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mirella
IMO:8709640
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357814000
Callsign:3FTW9
Former name(s):
- Zagreb Express (Until 1999 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,103 tons
Summer DWT:25,904 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°28’16.25” N, 26°15’10.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 122° (125°)
Destination:
Location:Suez
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
22 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 24th, 06:00:12 UTCSuez
2017 November 21st, 06:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 12th, 19:45:11 UTCOdessa
2017 November 3rd, 14:00:51 UTCPireaus
2017 October 23rd, 20:00:52 UTCOdessa
2017 October 21st, 08:00:01 UTCBurgas
2017 October 18th, 22:00:40 UTCYarimca
2017 October 10th, 19:00:58 UTCTekirdag
2017 October 7th, 23:00:19 UTCBatumi
2017 October 4th, 13:30:28 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
MSC Mirella
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC MIRELLA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MIRELLA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!