ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CARLA - IMO 8419714

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MSC CARLAAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8419714Hits:632
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Pilot Maas 13-9-'02
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Carla
IMO:8419714
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Longbeach (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,953 tons
Summer DWT:43,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CARLA
© Michael van der Meer
MSC CARLA
© Michael van der Meer
MSC CARLA
© Michael van der Meer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!