ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BALTIC - IMO 9179385

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MSC BALTICAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9179385Hits:870
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kielercanal 9-11-'03

ex: Munteborg -'00
renamed: Munteborg -'04

owned by Wagenborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Simushir
IMO:9179385
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356170
Callsign:UBRI5
Former name(s):
- Munteborg (Until 2012 Jul)
- Msc Baltic (Until 2004)
- Munteborg (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,405 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°46’19.29” N, 122°4’9.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Zos
Arrival:8th Nov 2016
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 8th, 20:00:31 UTCCn Zos
2016 February 9th, 12:00:47 UTCVanino
2016 January 31st, 11:00:39 UTCTaicang
2014 November 30th, 17:00:37 UTCCn Tao
2014 October 7th, 12:00:37 UTCEverett
2014 July 9th, 09:00:18 UTCProvedeniya
2014 July 4th, 03:30:28 UTCShanghai
2014 June 22nd, 17:00:16 UTCEverett
2014 May 24th, 02:00:51 UTCCn Ngb
2014 April 4th, 04:04:59 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
SIMUSHIR
© bushmakin
MUNTEBORG
© Marcus-S
SIMUSHIR
© CuxHans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!