ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGENSTOND III - IMO 9213894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MORGENSTOND IIIAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9213894Hits:803
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 9-10-'03

ex: Morgenstond I -'00
renamed: Emsmoon -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Emsmoon
IMO:9213894
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304877000
Callsign:V2BN3
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond Iii (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,563 tons
Summer DWT:6,334 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°38’59.84” N, 18°9’35.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 52° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:17th May 2018
20:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 05:00:36 UTCIggesundp
2018 August 4th, 17:00:34 UTCOrder
2018 May 17th, 12:00:38 UTCRanders
2018 May 4th, 22:00:47 UTCWeserroad
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCGandia
2018 April 23rd, 08:00:10 UTCKiel
2018 April 3rd, 10:00:05 UTCBremen
2018 March 28th, 23:50:26 UTCBilbao
2018 March 25th, 11:00:09 UTCRochefort
2018 March 10th, 13:00:20 UTCTunadal
More Of This Ship
EMSMOON
© Claus Schaefe
EMSMOON
© Claus Schaefe
EMSMOON
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 803 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!