ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGENSTOND II - IMO 9142643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MORGENSTOND IIAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142643Hits:872
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 18-7-'03

renamed: AKN Prestige -'05
Baltic Prestige -'05
Brilliante -'06
Vessel Identification
Name:Transbrilliante
IMO:9142643
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236318000
Callsign:ZDHH4
Former name(s):
- Brilliante (Until 2013 Feb 15)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2007 Sep 04)
- Baltic Prestige (Until 2006 May)
- Akn Prestige (Until 2005 Apr)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,782 tons
Summer DWT:5,557 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°42’5.4” N, 20°28’27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 274° (147°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
02:00:36 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:41 UTCIjmuiden
2018 September 9th, 22:00:25 UTCIjmuiden
2018 September 5th, 15:00:23 UTCKaliningrad
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:02 UTCHamburg
2018 August 25th, 16:00:29 UTCRukgd
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:52 UTCTau
2018 August 19th, 20:00:29 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 15th, 16:00:22 UTCLa Pallice
2018 August 6th, 20:00:28 UTCRocheforte
2018 July 29th, 07:00:54 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
AMBER SPIRIT
© Jens Taxwedel
AMBER SPIRIT
© jeffess
AMBER SPIRIT
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 872 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!