ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTIS - IMO 8504208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MONTISAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504208Hits:643
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Schiedam 29-5-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Fredo
IMO:8504208
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211202400
Callsign:DPCD
Former name(s):
- Montis (Until 2010 May 21)
- Premiere (Until 2002 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,631 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stralsund
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°9’4.28” N, 8°16’2.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 241° (237°)
Destination:
Location:Plswi
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
22:00:01 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 21:00:32 UTCDebuz
2018 July 19th, 22:00:01 UTCPlswi
2018 July 14th, 17:00:07 UTCDeolo
2018 July 11th, 18:00:31 UTCPlswi
2018 July 7th, 20:30:23 UTCDebuz
2018 June 28th, 09:00:11 UTCDkaab
2018 June 27th, 04:00:43 UTCDeham
2018 June 24th, 12:00:20 UTCDeolo
2018 June 21st, 10:00:04 UTCPlswi
2018 June 17th, 07:00:13 UTCDeolo
More Of This Ship
FREDO
© miraflores
FREDO
© miraflores
FREDO
© baltic_nic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!