ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Antje - IMO 8817617

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AntjeAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8817617Hits:811
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Prinses Beatrixhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sjard
IMO:8817617
Former name(s):
- Sea Breeze (Until 1998)
- Antje (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,753 tons
Summer DWT:8,224 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sjard
© Frits Olinga
Sjard
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!