ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELTIC WARRIOR - IMO 8906470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CELTIC WARRIORAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8906470Hits:1,629
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. In collision 7-12-1997 with m/v Annegret near Cape Sounion (Greece)and sunk.
Vessel Identification
Name:Celtic Warrior
IMO:8906470
Former name(s):
- Euro Merchant (Until 1995 Oct)
- Celtic Warrior (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,779 tons
Summer DWT:5,878 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,629 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!