ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNTORO - IMO 7102247

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:ANNTOROAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7102247Hits:1,109
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1971 at VEB Elbewerften Boizenburg/Rosslau, Rosslau. # 3333.
Ex: CAP CARRIER-78, NES CARRIER-77, GULLSUND-76, JODUR-73.
Imo: 7102247.
Photo: Port of Lysekil April 1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Teranga
IMO:7102247
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671047000
Callsign:5VAG3
Former name(s):
- Captain Jad (Until 2009 Mar)
- Haj Jamil (Until 2009 Feb)
- Mariam (Until 2007 Dec)
- Miriam (Until 2007)
- Anntoro (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cap Carrier (Until 1978 Jan)
- Nes Carrier (Until 1977)
- Gullsund (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:689 tons
Summer DWT:914 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNTORO
© PWR
ANNTORO
© PWR
GULLSUND
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
swtk on Aug 27, 2011 14:00 (5 years ago)
Hello Rolf,
Was she laid up here?
Cheers, Jan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!