ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGOL - IMO 7411325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ANGOLAdded:Sep 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:7411325Hits:1,004
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Chilean flag ANGOL arriving Puerto Maritimo de Guayaquil, Ecuador in the early 80ties.
Built 1978 in Niteroi, Brasil.
Vessel Identification
Name:La Express
IMO:7411325
Former name(s):
- Don Akaki (Until 1999 Sep)
- City Of Akaki (Until 1997 May)
- Angol (Until 1992 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,371 tons
Summer DWT:17,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LA EXPRESS
© Rogério Cordeiro
LA EXPRESS
© Rogério Cordeiro
Angol
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Dec 07, 2005 01:30 (11 years ago)
JUST GREAT. IT REMINDS ME OF MY TRIP TO VALDIVIA, CHILE DURING MY SHORT SAILING CAREER. EXELLENT EFFECT, IT FEELS LIKE SHE IS A BUSHWACKER.GREAT SHOT.
REGARDS
VEDRAN :-P
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!