Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DSR Dalian - IMO 7617424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DSR DalianAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
At Hanno (Maashaven) Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Annie Delmas (Until 2000 Feb)
- Clyde (Until 1997 May)
- Johnny Two (Until 1996 Dec)
- Msc Sylvana (Until 1996 Jul)
- Johnny Two (Until 1996 May)
- Dsr Dalian (Until 1994 Nov)
- Johnny Two (Until 1992 Jul)
- Thalassini Kyra (Until 1987)
- Arabian Progress (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,872 tons
Summer DWT:21,794 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Johnny Two
© simonwp
© Joerg Seyler
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!