ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PU CHENG - IMO 7610115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:PU CHENGAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7610115Hits:647
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1977 at A.G. "Weser" Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven. # 1012.
Ex: YONG XING-87.
Imo: 7610115.
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 18/4 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pu Cheng
IMO:7610115
Former name(s):
- Yong Xing (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,979 tons
Summer DWT:16,070 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YONG XING
© Bob Scott
Yong Xing
© pieter melissen
PU CHENG
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!