ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOSE FERNANDA - IMO 5074446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:JOSE FERNANDAAdded:Dec 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:5074446Hits:1,035
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ecuadorian flag freighter JOSÉ FERNANDO upbound to Guayaquil on the Rio Guayas, Ecuador in the early 80ties.
Originally built 1955 by H.C. Stülcken Sohn, Hamburg (Yard No 840) as CIUDAD DE CUENCA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jose Fernando
IMO:5074446
Flag:Ecuador
Callsign:HCCC
Former name(s):
- Ciudad De Cuenca (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Storage Barge
Gross tonnage:3,712 tons
Summer DWT:4,885 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guayaquil
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CIUDAD DE CUENCA
© Paul Wille
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,035 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!