ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Heiyo - IMO 8307844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HeiyoAdded:Jul 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8307844Hits:576
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Heading voor Rotterdam.

IMO Added 8307844
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Heng
IMO:8307844
Former name(s):
- Heiyo (Until 2009 Dec)
- Sunny Ocean (Until 1995 Apr)
- Hirado Maru (Until 1991 Mar)
- Cosmo Ocean (Until 1990 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,150 tons
Summer DWT:26,268 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YUAN HENG
© martin klingsick
YUAN HENG
© Valeriy Balalaev
Heiyo
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 576 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!