ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARGARETHA - IMO 9051739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MARGARETHAAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9051739Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Heading for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Feng
IMO:9051739
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477036400
Callsign:VRDL7
Former name(s):
- Passat (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Han Feng (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Elke (Until 2002 May 14)
- Margaretha (Until 2001 May 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,782 tons
Summer DWT:7,802 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°56’15.48” N, 119°53’20.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 24° (20°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:9th Sep 2017
22:30:42 UTC
Last update:
9 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 9th, 22:30:42 UTCSingapore
2017 May 13th, 18:00:15 UTCShanghai China
2017 May 3rd, 14:00:43 UTCSingapore Pebga
2016 November 14th, 18:00:27 UTCTianjin Prc
2016 February 23rd, 10:20:19 UTCShanghai
2015 November 16th, 20:45:05 UTCSingapore
2015 October 11th, 17:30:52 UTCPort Klang Malaysia
2015 October 7th, 15:00:27 UTCSingapore
2015 September 24th, 21:30:15 UTCShanghai
2015 June 6th, 02:00:37 UTCYokohama
More Of This Ship
HAN FENG
© husni ibrahim nasution
HAN FENG
© husni ibrahim nasution
HAN FENG
© husni ibrahim nasution
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!