Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria R - IMO 7720908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Maria RAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Lay-by at ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Maria R (Until 2003 Jan)
- Delmas Protea (Until 2002 Dec)
- Maria R (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maria S (Until 1998 Aug)
- Silver Express (Until 1995 May)
- Dock Express Virginia (Until 1989)
- Elbeland (Until 1988)
- Lloyd California (Until 1987)
- Elbeland (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,009 tons
Summer DWT:17,800 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© Mike Griffiths
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!