Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MC Diamond - IMO 7807794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MC DiamondAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
At Hook of Holland, bound for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Dragon Sulawesi (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sylia (Until 1996 Jun)
- Lydra (Until 1996 Mar)
- Dragon Sulawesi (Until 1996)
- Mc Diamond (Until 1994 Oct)
- Presidente Aguirre Cerda (Until 1992 Apr)
- Artus (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,442 tons
Summer DWT:16,486 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!