ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sina - IMO 8618059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SinaAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8618059Hits:722
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Prinses Beatrixhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Artova
IMO:8618059
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355157000
Callsign:3FOG2
Former name(s):
- Med Prodigy (Until 2014 Mar)
- Frigga (Until 2004 Jul)
- Sun Bird (Until 1996 Jan)
- Ines (Until 1993 Aug)
- Sun Bird (Until 1993 Jun)
- Ines (Until 1992 Dec)
- Deepsea Merchant (Until 1988 Oct 06)
- Sina (Until 1988 Apr 19)
- Deepsea Merchant (Until 1987 May 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,230 tons
Summer DWT:3,945 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°3’35.97” N, 17°58’48.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (66°)
Destination:
Location:Gallipoli
Arrival:24th May 2017
07:00:41 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 54 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 24th, 07:00:41 UTCGallipoli
2017 May 20th, 09:00:06 UTCAnnaba
2017 May 8th, 15:00:13 UTCUarna
2017 May 1st, 12:00:49 UTCAnnaba
2017 April 14th, 13:30:01 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 April 9th, 13:30:18 UTCCeuta
2017 March 3rd, 15:00:56 UTCKamsar
2017 February 9th, 06:00:58 UTCThessalniki
2017 February 6th, 06:00:59 UTCElevsis
2017 February 5th, 22:00:04 UTCElefsis
More Of This Ship
Artova
© Dennis Mortimer
ARTOVA
© Giwrgos Mertis
Frigga
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!