ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIM - IMO 9143790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TIMAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9143790Hits:472
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yakoot
IMO:9143790
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352965000
Callsign:3FQB3
Former name(s):
- Tim (Until 2011 May)
- Sea Explorer (Until 2011 Jan)
- Tim (Until 2001 Sep)
- Cagema St.vincent (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°24’12.9” N, 0°16’21.66” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 230° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:25th Nov 2016
13:00:41 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 25th, 13:00:41 UTCEsvlc
2016 November 7th, 21:00:41 UTCValencia
2016 October 28th, 18:00:37 UTCEsvlc
2016 April 19th, 11:00:42 UTCCastellon
2016 April 17th, 14:15:13 UTCValencia
2016 April 12th, 12:00:11 UTCAlger
2016 April 4th, 16:00:52 UTCValencia
2016 March 18th, 08:30:02 UTCValencia Road
2016 March 7th, 15:00:21 UTCValencia
2016 March 3rd, 05:00:26 UTCAlgiers
More Of This Ship
YAKOOT
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
YAKOOT
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
YAKOOT
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!