ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA CARRIER - IMO 9138800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:STENA CARRIERAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:9138800Hits:686
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
IMO 9138800
Built by Societa Esercizio Cantieri, Viareggio, Italy.
ARONTE - Malamar Transportes Marittimos (2003-2004)
STENA CARRIER II - Stena Line (2004-2004)
STENA CARRIER - Stena Line (2004- )

Göteborg (Sweden), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Stena Carrier
IMO:9138800
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219020207
Callsign:OWEE2
Former name(s):
- Stena Carrier Ii (Until 2004 Sep)
- Aronte (Until 2004 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,171 tons
Summer DWT:12,350 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°7’49.27” N, 5°25’53.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 119° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Tng-alg
Arrival:12th Jan 2017
14:30:09 UTC
Last update:
52 minutes 56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 29th, 20:30:15 UTCTng-alg
2016 December 28th, 08:30:03 UTCAlg-tng
2016 December 18th, 22:30:40 UTCTng -alg
2016 December 5th, 22:00:14 UTCAlg-tng
2016 April 18th, 12:00:42 UTCMontreal
2016 April 15th, 10:30:56 UTCSt.johns
2016 April 10th, 16:00:00 UTCMontreal
2016 April 8th, 12:00:21 UTCSt.johns
2016 March 27th, 21:00:42 UTCMontreal
2016 March 18th, 08:00:05 UTCSt.johns
More Of This Ship
STENA CARRIER
© Marc Pingoud
Stena Carrier
© Grant Johnston
STENA CARRIER
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!