ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARCTIC OCEAN - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dan Fredriksson [View profile]Title:ARCTIC OCEANAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123805Hits:565
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Unifeeders [b]Arctic Ocean[/b] In Helsingborg, Sweden. September 3rd 2004.

One of my better photos (in my own humble opinion.) :roll:
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’41.46” N, 4°24’48.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:25th May 2017
21:00:59 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 25th, 21:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 23rd, 13:00:55 UTCArhus
2017 May 18th, 16:00:13 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 May 15th, 16:00:26 UTCHamburg
2017 May 7th, 03:00:28 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 April 30th, 22:00:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 24th, 08:00:40 UTCSt Petersburg
2017 April 20th, 15:00:17 UTCHamburg
2017 April 17th, 18:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 11th, 18:00:47 UTCSt Petersburg
More Of This Ship
Njord
© Patrick Deenik
Njord
© Patrick Deenik
ELUSIVE
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!