Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW WORLD - IMO 8307155

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NEW WORLDAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8307155
Ex-names: Sanko Noble; New Noble
Actual name: Al Kaliq (Pan) - umtil Apr/2005
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Kawasaki Heavy Industries Ltd. - Kobe (Japan) in 1984
DWT: 38.305
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 21/07/2003

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Al Khaliq
Former name(s):
- New World (Until 2005 Jan)
- New Noble (Until 1995 Dec)
- Sanko Noble (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,361 tons
Summer DWT:38,305 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gena Anfimov
© Gena Anfimov
Al Khaliq
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 896 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!