ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENZA - IMO 8708232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:HENZAAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:8708232Hits:767
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Istambul (Turkey)
IMO: 8708232
Ex-names: West Point; Cielo Esta
Type/class: bulk carrier
Buil by: Sanoyas Corp. - Mizushima (Japan) in 1988
DWT: 70.227
Photo place: Santos bay, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 29/12/2002
Observations: full loaded of coal in bulk

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Jade
IMO:8708232
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212007000
Callsign:5BYA2
Former name(s):
- Noble Jade (Until 2010 Jan)
- Henza (Until 2006 Oct)
- Cielo Esta (Until 1997 Oct)
- West Point (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,520 tons
Summer DWT:70,227 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAMAX JADE
© Valeriy Balalaev
PANAMAX JADE
© Valeriy Balalaev
PANAMAX JADE
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!