ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDRA - IMO 8215601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ANDRAAdded:Nov 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8215601Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Rotterdan Shortsea (North) Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Betina
IMO:8215601
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215869000
Callsign:9HDW8
Former name(s):
- Cap Anamur (Until 2005 Apr)
- Andra (Until 2004 Jan)
- Arnarfell (Until 1994)
- Sandra M (Until 1989)
- Sandra (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,647 tons
Summer DWT:3,235 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SANDRA
© PWR
ANDRA
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
BALTIC BETINA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!