ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anita Maria - IMO 8214358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Anita MariaAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8214358Hits:745
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Calandcanal, Rozenburg, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:St.pauli
IMO:8214358
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236002000
Callsign:ZDFJ3
Former name(s):
- Euphony (Until 2010 Oct 18)
- Smaland (Until 2002 Aug 22)
- Anita Maria (Until 1997 Jul 23)
- Gerd Schepers (Until 1994 Jun 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,075 tons
Summer DWT:3,219 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°1’31.88” N, 10°50’27.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 343° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Drammen
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
04:00:28 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 04:00:28 UTCDrammen
2018 April 20th, 19:00:35 UTCWismar
2018 April 18th, 14:00:49 UTCGdansk
2018 April 14th, 20:00:41 UTCWismar
2018 April 13th, 10:00:29 UTCAalborg
2018 April 11th, 11:00:20 UTCWismar
2018 April 8th, 20:00:20 UTCDrammen
2018 April 6th, 14:00:31 UTCWismar
2018 March 31st, 22:00:46 UTCVentspils
2018 March 29th, 10:00:20 UTCWismar
More Of This Ship
ST. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ST. PAULI
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
ST. PAULI
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 745 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!