ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

B Prus - IMO 7719129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:B PrusAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7719129Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:B.prus
IMO:7719129
Former name(s):
- Concordia Sun (Until 1987)
- Hoegh Sun (Until 1984)
- Costa Mediterranea (Until 1983)
- Concordia Sun (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,869 tons
Summer DWT:24,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
B PRUS
© Gena Anfimov
B Prus
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
B Prus
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!