ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLACK FALCON - IMO 8209638

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BLACK FALCONAdded:Sep 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8209638Hits:861
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Rozenburg, for sea.

IMO Added 8209638
Vessel Identification
Name:Top Advancer
IMO:8209638
Former name(s):
- Comandate (Until 2010 May)
- Alma Libre (Until 2005 Feb)
- Petralia (Until 2002 Jun)
- Black Falcon (Until 1991)
- Tabora (Until 1990)
- Black Falcon (Until 1988)
- Norasia Karsten (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,775 tons
Summer DWT:25,855 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Petralia
© Tomislav Raymondi
PETRALIA
© valeriano aguete
PETRALIA
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!