ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capricornus - IMO 8321668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CapricornusAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8321668Hits:612
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
x
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarah F
IMO:8321668
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511007000
Callsign:T8XR
Former name(s):
- Regina Eberhardt (Until 2014 May)
- Sea Regina (Until 1997 Dec 15)
- Kent Merchant (Until 1994 Jan 10)
- Merkur Africa (Until 1993 Apr 13)
- Regina Eberhardt (Until 1993 Apr)
- Merkur Africa (Until 1993 Mar)
- Capricornus (Until 1990 Oct 11)
- Independent Endeavour (Until 1990 Mar 30)
- Cape Byron (Until 1988 Jun 08)
- Capricornus (Until 1987 Apr 08)
- Tabuco (Until 1986 Nov 18)
- Capricornus (Until 1986 Mar 05)
- Husa (Until 1985 Dec 02)
- Capricornus (Until 1985 Sep 19)
- Capri Eagle (Until 1985 Aug 02)
- Contship Alpha (Until 1985 Apr 16)
- Capricornus (Until 1984 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,902 tons
Summer DWT:8,968 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Malakal Harbour
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’56.4” N, 32°18’58.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 217° (163°)
Destination:
Location:Suez.egypt
Arrival:6th May 2017
05:00:11 UTC
Last update:
22 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 6th, 05:00:11 UTCSuez.egypt
2017 April 10th, 08:00:06 UTCIstanbul
2017 March 29th, 20:00:42 UTCSellata
2017 January 15th, 01:00:07 UTCNovorssiysk
2016 December 11th, 18:00:47 UTCFerrol
2016 December 5th, 14:00:32 UTCNador
2016 November 19th, 10:30:54 UTCPlotci
2016 November 18th, 00:00:16 UTCTo Order
2016 November 4th, 14:00:20 UTCVenezia
2016 April 21st, 12:00:14 UTCDrepano
More Of This Ship
Sarah F
© Zoka
Sarah F
© Zoka
REGINA EBERHARDT
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 612 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!