ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMB Echo - IMO 7712652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CMB EchoAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7712652Hits:952
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Rozenburg, bound for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leony
IMO:7712652
Former name(s):
- Christina Isabel (Until 1991 Jul)
- Cmbt Echo (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:14,085 tons
Summer DWT:18,299 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHRISTINA ISABEL
© Joerg Seyler
LEONY
© Rogério Cordeiro
LEONY
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!