ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMB Splendour - IMO 7620574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CMB SplendourAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7620574Hits:717
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Yang Men
IMO:7620574
Former name(s):
- Splendour (Until 2001)
- Blue Splendour (Until 2000 Jul)
- Cmbt Splendour (Until 1999 Oct)
- Dsr Senator Ivory (Until 1996)
- Cmb Splendour (Until 1994 Oct)
- Eastern Splendour (Until 1989 Dec)
- Merry Viking (Until 1981 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,491 tons
Summer DWT:24,815 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMB Splendour
© Oliver Sesemann
CMBT SPLENDOUR
© Joerg Seyler
CMBT SPLENDOUR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!