ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

El Djazair - IMO 8606109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:El DjazairAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:8606109Hits:974
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ismail Sener
IMO:8606109
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351770000
Callsign:3EPG6
Former name(s):
- El Djazair (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,195 tons
Summer DWT:9,614 tons
Length:125 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’32.18” N, 12°14’49.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 252° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Sfax
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
11:30:57 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 11:30:57 UTCSfax
2018 June 3rd, 23:30:33 UTCSamsun
2018 March 22nd, 06:00:35 UTCHaifa
2018 March 14th, 14:00:32 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 8th, 06:30:11 UTCGemlik
2018 February 18th, 18:00:35 UTCConstanta
2018 February 10th, 07:00:16 UTCNova
2018 January 26th, 12:00:58 UTCMersin
2018 January 16th, 11:00:50 UTCChornomorsk
2017 December 20th, 10:00:24 UTCOrder
More Of This Ship
ISMAIL SENER
© evgenii 10
ISMAIL SENER
© evgenii 10
ISMAIL SENER
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!