Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Enif - IMO 7632711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EnifAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cahya Mas
Former name(s):
- Great Mary (Until 2005 Jun)
- Enif (Until 2003)
- Libra Peru (Until 1997)
- Enif (Until 1996 May)
- Csav Rapel (Until 1994)
- Rapel (Until 1993 Sep)
- Enif (Until 1992 Jan)
- Rapel (Until 1991 May)
- Euro Florida (Until 1990 Jun)
- Enif (Until 1989)
- Ville D'orient (Until 1988)
- Antares (Until 1987)
- Maretrader (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,073 tons
Summer DWT:16,498 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
© Joerg Seyler
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!