ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finnsailor - IMO 7119745

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:FinnsailorAdded:Apr 08, 2005
Captured:IMO:7119745Hits:916
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Schiedam, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aconcagua 1
IMO:7119745
Former name(s):
- Aconcagua (Until 1993 Aug)
- Finnsailor (Until 1981)
- Concordia Sailor (Until 1978)
- Finnsailor (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,585 tons
Summer DWT:15,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FINNSAILOR
© Joerg Seyler
FINNSAILOR
© Joerg Seyler
FINNSAILOR
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
putte_46 on Sep 14, 2011 14:32 (5 years ago)
This ships IMO: 7119745 See for more details http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=227525 and
http://www.shipspotting.com/gallery/photo.php?lid=182750
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!