ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAUKE - IMO 9109093

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:FRAUKEAdded:Dec 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109093Hits:524
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Europoort.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bsle Vivy
IMO:9109093
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353709000
Callsign:3FJD7
Former name(s):
- Atlant Frauke (Until 2014 Apr)
- Frauke (Until 2005 Dec 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,799 tons
Summer DWT:7,713 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°39’26.13” N, 12°59’56.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 160° (162°)
Destination:
Location:Marghera
Arrival:1st Nov 2016
01:00:59 UTC
Last update:
26 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 1st, 01:00:59 UTCMarghera
2016 October 28th, 15:10:59 UTCRavenna
2016 October 19th, 13:00:23 UTCLimassol
2016 March 30th, 12:00:12 UTCSuez
2016 March 17th, 17:00:34 UTCRotterdam
2016 March 17th, 17:00:23 UTCRotterdam6r?.
2016 March 17th, 17:00:08 UTCFor Order
2016 March 14th, 06:00:16 UTCHamburg
2016 February 29th, 15:00:21 UTCRavenna
2016 February 29th, 08:00:47 UTCMarghera
More Of This Ship
BSLE VIVY
© Jens Boldt
FRAUKE
© simonwp
BSLE VIVY
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2009 02:24 (7 years ago)
She is a Sietas type 132
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!