ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Isle - IMO 7038472

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Golden IsleAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:7038472Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Viborg
IMO:7038472
Former name(s):
- Golden Isle (Until 1998 May)
- Tropical Isle (Until 1987)
- Arica (Until 1985)
- Taurus (Until 1981)
- Norbeth (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,578 tons
Summer DWT:28,876 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tropical Isle
© simonwp
GOLDEN ISLE
© Joerg Seyler
Golden Isle
© StefanFoerst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!